Films Seen in 2007
- Knocked Up (***1/2)
- Hot Fuzz (***1/2)
- Hairspray (***)
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (***)
- Sicko (***)
- Ratatouille (***)
- Once (***)
- Grindhouse (***)
- The Lookout (***)
- Letters from Iwo Jima (2006) (***)
- Zodiac (***)
- Breach (***)
- Talk to Me (***)
- A Mighty Heart (***)
- Music and Lyrics (***)
- Ocean's Thirteen (***)
- 28 Weeks Later (**1/2)
- Blades of Glory (**1/2)
- Live Free or Die Hard (**1/2)
- 300 (**1/2)
- Rescue Dawn (**1/2)
- Spider-Man 3 (**1/2)
- Notes on a Scandal (2006) (**1/2)
- Waitress (**1/2)
- Disturbia (**1/2)
- Reno 911: Miami (**1/2)
- 1408 (**1/2)
- Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (**1/2)
- Mr. Brooks (**)
- Shooter (**)
- The Host (**)
- Transformers (**)
- Black Snake Moan (**)
- Smokin' Aces (**)
- Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (**)
- Hostel Part II (**)
- Evan Almighty (**)
- Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (*1/2)
- TMNT (*1/2)
- Catch and Release (*1/2)
- Shrek the Third (*)
- License to Wed (*)
- Ghost Rider (*)
- I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home